0 DC Dancesport Inferno
Nov 5-6, 2005
20. N-I-W

Global results   |   Details by place   |   Details by couple
Competition Report   |   Table of Results

Place # Couples School/Club Rounds
1 212 Timothy Jones and Amy Nourie University of Delaware Finale
2 231 Matthew Holt and Jacqueline Autera University of Delaware Finale
3 199 Eric Mais and Megan Cronin University of Pennsylvania Finale
4 217 Alex Cloud and Carolyn Osinski The College of William and Mary Finale
5 187 Stephen Lucas and Heather Schneider Charlotte Dancesport Finale
6 161 Le Truong and Connie Yang University of Pennsylvania Finale
7 121 Brandon Nedwek and Becky Rodgers The George Washington University Finale
8 327 Yiding Li and Danielle Caylor University of Virginia 1/4 Finale
9-12 226 Jason Cheberenchick and Marissa Cordaro The George Washington University 1/4 Finale
9-12 241 Joseph Berger and Lauren Brannon Catholic University of America 1/4 Finale
9-12 260 Geoffrey Backer and Sonja Lilley University of Virginia 1/4 Finale
9-12 344 Stefan Andreev and Annie Lee Columbia University 1/4 Finale
13 232 John Wyrwas and Sara Talvacchio University of Maryland, College Park 1/4 Finale
14-20 126 Warren Smith and Diane Kadushin Pennsylvania State University 1/8 Finale
14-20 134 Fraser Henderson and Yo Matsubara University of Virginia 1/8 Finale
14-20 202 Neil Mitten and Anne Powell University of Maryland, College Park 1/8 Finale
14-20 209 Aaron Koenigsberg and Katie Biszko The George Washington University 1/8 Finale
14-20 253 Ben Robbins and Farnaz Fakhari The University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill 1/8 Finale
14-20 302 Chris Marcia and Michelle Kemp University of Virginia 1/8 Finale
14-20 323 Ben Shapiro and Tina Le Columbia University 1/8 Finale
21-25 100 Jimmy Haid and Sarah Peacock The George Washington University and 1/8 Finale
21-25 136 Mike Brinton and Lauren Domanico Pennsylvania State University 1/8 Finale
21-25 268 Matthew Glasser and Yungmoon Chang Columbia University 1/8 Finale
21-25 290 Nathaniel Sheetz and Janalyn Sheetz Pennsylvania State University 1/8 Finale
21-25 318 Al Sheppard and Joanna Feng University of Maryland, College Park 1/8 Finale
26-38 118 Ian Sinclair and Sarah Zanolli Pennsylvania State University 1/16 Finale
26-38 130 Joseph Bradley and Rachel Johnson Princeton University 1/16 Finale
26-38 140 Chris Smith and Ginny Moye North Carolina State University 1/16 Finale
26-38 181 Derek Walker and Michelle Orr University of Maryland, College Park 1/16 Finale
26-38 185 Anthony Tsai and Irina Dubinina University of Pennsylvania 1/16 Finale
26-38 208 Stan Mordensky and Clare Rowland The George Washington University 1/16 Finale
26-38 211 Chris Morse and Alice Yang Columbia University 1/16 Finale
26-38 229 Adam Jakob and Janan Hunter Charlotte Dancesport 1/16 Finale
26-38 243 Sam Fleming and Rebecca Whittlesey North Carolina State University 1/16 Finale
26-38 330 Eric Smith and Amanda Smith University of Maryland, College Park 1/16 Finale
26-38 339 Nestor Varela and Lahila Barzola Columbia University 1/16 Finale
26-38 357 Dylan Carlson and Evelyne Freiermuth The George Washington University 1/16 Finale
26-38 378 Chia Wu and Sofia Vershovskaya University of Pennsylvania 1/16 Finale
39-49 117 Daniel Cheong and Anna Pierrehumbert Princeton University 1/16 Finale
39-49 169 Waikwong Kan and Yi Luo and University of Maryland, College Park 1/16 Finale
Place # Couples School/Club Rounds
39-49 174 Jim Poon and Toni Chan Georgetown University Ballroom Dance Team 1/16 Finale
39-49 186 Max Utzschneider and Val Ignatyeva The George Washington University 1/16 Finale
39-49 213 Kim Vu and Tanya Rolo The George Washington University 1/16 Finale
39-49 218 Chad Aaron Cole and Karishma Desouza University of Virginia 1/16 Finale
39-49 238 John Bninski and Gabriela Cosma University of Pennsylvania 1/16 Finale
39-49 250 Matt Dolamore and Maggie Lebherz University of Maryland, Baltimore County 1/16 Finale
39-49 289 Yevgeniy Slutskiy and Rachelle Meyer Columbia University 1/16 Finale
39-49 312 Peter Miller and Amelia Niemi The George Washington University 1/16 Finale
39-49 355 Brandon Luke and Ariel Zucker Columbia University 1/16 Finale
50-74 110 Trey Gibson and Sarah Peacock The George Washington University 1/32 Finale
50-74 119 Brandon Rothenberg and Louise Sumner University of Virginia 1/32 Finale
50-74 124 Saurabh Jain and Rina Thomas University of Pennsylvania 1/32 Finale
50-74 133 Ellen Ho and TBA 76 University of Pennsylvania and 1/32 Finale
50-74 139 Cory Wasielczyk and Kathryn Kazior Catholic University of America 1/32 Finale
50-74 142 Damien Subit and Katell Bourhis University of Virginia 1/32 Finale
50-74 143 Jonathan Gaynor and Helen Kyd University of Pennsylvania 1/32 Finale
50-74 148 Greg Greco and Yang Dai Princeton University 1/32 Finale
50-74 165 Doug Manley and TBA 25 University of Delaware and 1/32 Finale
50-74 168 Joe McReynolds and Lydia Rodriguez Georgetown University Ballroom Dance Team 1/32 Finale
50-74 203 Kenneth Lorence and Maeve O'Dougherty Catholic University of America 1/32 Finale
50-74 227 Geoff Wertman Wertman and Marcy Groman University of Maryland, College Park 1/32 Finale
50-74 277 Derek Winkler and Rachel Antonoff University of Maryland, College Park 1/32 Finale
50-74 283 Tom Chen and Yvonne Chang Columbia University 1/32 Finale
50-74 286 Alex Brown and Kathleen Donovan University of Maryland, College Park 1/32 Finale
50-74 291 Mike Passaretti and Emily Domonkos The George Washington University 1/32 Finale
50-74 293 Xiaowei Li and Gabrielle Moskey University of Virginia 1/32 Finale
50-74 300 Stephen Herr and Caroline Black North Carolina State University 1/32 Finale
50-74 331 William Frank and Tatiana Borissova University of Pennsylvania and 1/32 Finale
50-74 338 Martin McKenna and Jennine McKenna University of Pennsylvania 1/32 Finale
50-74 348 Steven Picciano and Martyna Skowron Georgetown University Ballroom Dance Team 1/32 Finale
50-74 350 Christian Melendez and Kristina Bergan Charlotte Dancesport 1/32 Finale
50-74 358 Ryan Kerr and Ceren Yilmaz The University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill 1/32 Finale
50-74 359 Yin Song and Laura Carroll The University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill 1/32 Finale
50-74 370 Kamiar Kordari and Joanne Melendez University of Maryland, College Park 1/32 Finale
75-114 101 Dan Melin and Jennifer Roh The George Washington University 1/32 Finale
75-114 102 Curtis Fabens and Kathryn Slee Georgetown University Ballroom Dance Team 1/32 Finale
75-114 109 David Guinn and Caitlin Coast The George Washington University 1/32 Finale
75-114 122 Gary Zhou and Kelly Novic University of Virginia 1/32 Finale
75-114 145 Dave Chiang and Julia Nguyen Georgetown University Ballroom Dance Team 1/32 Finale
75-114 149 Harrisson UK and Yuan Wang Harrisson UK and Yuan Wang 1/32 Finale
Place # Couples School/Club Rounds
75-114 153 Christina Wright and TBA 42 North Carolina State University and 1/32 Finale
75-114 154 John Stuart McMurray and Charis Choe Catholic University of America 1/32 Finale
75-114 159 Laura Golick and TBA 43 North Carolina State University and 1/32 Finale
75-114 167 Artra Khunthongjan and Jeanne Tilley The University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill 1/32 Finale
75-114 173 John Paul Sheehy and Jillian Harding Catholic University of America 1/32 Finale
75-114 178 Amit Padaki and Katryn Bangert Pennsylvania State University 1/32 Finale
75-114 191 Rami Gadlin and Yvette Menase University of Maryland, College Park 1/32 Finale
75-114 193 Mark Frank and Maria Shendrick The University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill 1/32 Finale
75-114 201 Nishith Patel and Alex Hardy North Carolina State University 1/32 Finale
75-114 205 Brian Morrison and Julia Zhang Georgetown University Ballroom Dance Team 1/32 Finale
75-114 221 Preston Talanda-Fisher and Sara Prieto Catholic University of America 1/32 Finale
75-114 222 Charles Shorter and Sandy Winters University of Maryland, College Park 1/32 Finale
75-114 230 Taghi Mostafavi and Zari Mostafavi Charlotte Dancesport 1/32 Finale
75-114 244 Nick Valentino and Cassi Gray Catholic University of America 1/32 Finale
75-114 267 Maxwell Bergmann and Jacqueline Slater The George Washington University 1/32 Finale
75-114 273 Alex Schotz and TBA 116 University of Maryland, College Park and 1/32 Finale
75-114 280 Scott Hudson and Melissa Nordan North Carolina State University 1/32 Finale
75-114 306 Mario Stylianou and Jennifer Vestal University of Maryland, College Park 1/32 Finale
75-114 313 Zahrah Taufique and Marshall Fox Columbia University 1/32 Finale
75-114 315 Michael Fulda and TBA 155 Fairmont State University and 1/32 Finale
75-114 316 Bryan  McClellan and Michelle Cotton Catholic University of America 1/32 Finale
75-114 333 Dan Suchenski and Clara Shea The George Washington University 1/32 Finale
75-114 334 Joe  Rittiner and Adrienne Atterberry The University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill 1/32 Finale
75-114 335 Christian Melendez and Alex Vandermeys University of Maryland, College Park 1/32 Finale
75-114 340 Tron Brooks and Shelly Hardwick North Carolina State University 1/32 Finale
75-114 343 Eduardo Rivera and Suzanne Smith University of Maryland, College Park 1/32 Finale
75-114 346 Steven Brummond and Shu-En Liang University of Virginia 1/32 Finale
75-114 361 Nikita Ferrell and TBA 44 North Carolina State University and 1/32 Finale
75-114 362 Joseph Wang and TBA 181 Columbia University and 1/32 Finale
75-114 369 Dan Benamar and Natalia Senatore University of Maryland, College Park 1/32 Finale
75-114 380 Eli Aghassi and Susannah Leahy The George Washington University 1/32 Finale
75-114 384 Johnny Haid and Christina Cacace The George Washington University 1/32 Finale
75-114 386 Alex Schotz and Claire Luber University of Maryland, College Park 1/32 Finale
75-114 387 Carissa Chamber and Katherine McFayden UNC CH 1/32 Finale

0
© Skating System Software
Contact the Webmaster