0 DC Dancesport Inferno
Nov 5-6, 2005
62. N-I-C

Global results   |   Details by place   |   Details by couple
Competition Report   |   Table of Results

Place # Couples School/Club Rounds
1 274 Vova Gorshkov and Kristen Aanstoos Georgetown University Ballroom Dance Team Finale
2 161 Le Truong and Connie Yang University of Pennsylvania Finale
3 126 Warren Smith and Diane Kadushin Pennsylvania State University Finale
4 183 Upendra Singh and Mariko Tsuruta Fairmont State University Finale
5 289 Yevgeniy Slutskiy and Rachelle Meyer Columbia University Finale
6 283 Tom Chen and Yvonne Chang Columbia University Finale
7 181 Derek Walker and Michelle Orr University of Maryland, College Park Finale
8-9 211 Chris Morse and Alice Yang Columbia University 1/2 Finale
8-9 382 Tom Rottcher and Bethany Applebaum Georgetown University Ballroom Dance Team and University of Maryland, College Park 1/2 Finale
10-12 290 Nathaniel Sheetz and Janalyn Sheetz Pennsylvania State University 1/2 Finale
10-12 300 Stephen Herr and Caroline Black North Carolina State University 1/2 Finale
10-12 359 Yin Song and Carissa Chambers The University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill 1/2 Finale
13-18 118 Ian Sinclair and Sarah Zanolli Pennsylvania State University 1/4 Finale
13-18 136 Mike Brinton and Lauren Domanico Pennsylvania State University 1/4 Finale
13-18 286 Alex Brown and Kathleen Donovan University of Maryland, College Park 1/4 Finale
13-18 302 Chris Marcia and Michelle Kemp University of Virginia 1/4 Finale
13-18 344 Stefan Andreev and Annie Lee Columbia University 1/4 Finale
13-18 402 Couple 402 1/4 Finale
19-24 165 Doug Manley and TBA 25 University of Delaware and 1/4 Finale
19-24 209 Aaron Koenigsberg and Katie Biszko The George Washington University 1/4 Finale
19-24 240 Andrew Wilson and Lilita Shabazian Columbia University 1/4 Finale
19-24 319 Rodrigo Gonzalez and Marlan Ky Catholic University of America 1/4 Finale
19-24 355 Brandon Luke and Ariel Zucker Columbia University 1/4 Finale
19-24 357 Dylan Carlson and Maggie Jablonski The George Washington University 1/4 Finale
25-43 130 Joseph Bradley and Rachel Johnson Princeton University 1/8 Finale
25-43 134 Fraser Henderson and Yo Matsubara University of Virginia 1/8 Finale
25-43 140 Chris Smith and Ginny Moye North Carolina State University 1/8 Finale
25-43 173 John Paul Sheehy and Jillian Harding Catholic University of America 1/8 Finale
25-43 174 Jim Poon and Kirby Jarrell Georgetown University Ballroom Dance Team 1/8 Finale
25-43 178 Amit Padaki and Katryn Bangert Pennsylvania State University 1/8 Finale
25-43 202 Neil Mitten and Anne Powell University of Maryland, College Park 1/8 Finale
25-43 222 Charles Shorter and Sandy Winters University of Maryland, College Park 1/8 Finale
25-43 226 Jason Cheberenchick and Marissa Cordaro The George Washington University 1/8 Finale
25-43 229 Adam Jakob and Janan Hunter Charlotte Dancesport 1/8 Finale
25-43 238 John Bninski and Gabriela Cosma University of Pennsylvania 1/8 Finale
25-43 253 Ben Robbins and Alice Lee The University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill 1/8 Finale
25-43 260 Geoffrey Backer and Sonja Lilley University of Virginia 1/8 Finale
25-43 277 Derek Winkler and Rachel Antonoff University of Maryland, College Park 1/8 Finale
25-43 291 Mike Passaretti and Emily Domonkos The George Washington University 1/8 Finale
25-43 338 Martin McKenna and Jennine McKenna University of Pennsylvania 1/8 Finale
Place # Couples School/Club Rounds
25-43 343 Eduardo Rivera and Suzanne Smith University of Maryland, College Park 1/8 Finale
25-43 404 Couple 404 1/8 Finale
25-43 410 Couple 410 1/8 Finale
44-50 102 Curtis Fabens and Kathryn Slee Georgetown University Ballroom Dance Team 1/8 Finale
44-50 124 Saurabh Jain and Rina Thomas University of Pennsylvania 1/8 Finale
44-50 232 John Wyrwas and Sara Talvacchio University of Maryland, College Park 1/8 Finale
44-50 323 Ben Shapiro and Tina Le Columbia University 1/8 Finale
44-50 327 Yiding Li and Danielle Caylor University of Virginia 1/8 Finale
44-50 333 Dan Suchenski and Clara Shea The George Washington University 1/8 Finale
44-50 378 Chia Wu and Sofia Vershovskaya University of Pennsylvania 1/8 Finale
51-75 100 Jimmy Haid and Alexis Barton The George Washington University and 1/16 Finale
51-75 110 Trey Gibson and Allyson Long The George Washington University 1/16 Finale
51-75 115 Brice Humphrey and Maple Cheng Georgetown University Ballroom Dance Team 1/16 Finale
51-75 121 Brandon Nedwek and Katie Buckland The George Washington University 1/16 Finale
51-75 143 Jonathan Gaynor and Helen Kyd University of Pennsylvania 1/16 Finale
51-75 160 John Woodruf and Courtney Cox Old Dominion University and The College of William and Mary 1/16 Finale
51-75 167 Artra Khunthongjan and Jeanne Tilley The University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill 1/16 Finale
51-75 186 Max Utzschneider and Val Ignatyeva The George Washington University 1/16 Finale
51-75 203 Kenneth Lorence and Maeve O'Dougherty Catholic University of America 1/16 Finale
51-75 213 Kim Vu and Tanya Rolo The George Washington University 1/16 Finale
51-75 228 Jeremy Xia and Lauren Jain Columbia University 1/16 Finale
51-75 246 Nicholas Longstreth and Tara Howard University of Maryland, College Park 1/16 Finale
51-75 249 Richard Peng and Emily Hesaltine University of Virginia 1/16 Finale
51-75 268 Matthew Glasser and Yungmoon Chang Columbia University 1/16 Finale
51-75 306 Mario Stylianou and Jennifer Vestal University of Maryland, College Park 1/16 Finale
51-75 312 Peter Miller and Amelia Niemi The George Washington University 1/16 Finale
51-75 322 George Xu and Katrine Pertsovskaya Columbia University 1/16 Finale
51-75 330 Eric Smith and Amanda Smith University of Maryland, College Park 1/16 Finale
51-75 350 Christian Melendez and Kristina Bergan Charlotte Dancesport 1/16 Finale
51-75 369 Dan Benamar and Natalia Senatore University of Maryland, College Park 1/16 Finale
51-75 370 Kamiar Kordari and Joanne Melendez University of Maryland, College Park 1/16 Finale
51-75 375 Sebastian Velasquez and Nansi Xu New York University 1/16 Finale
51-75 383 Sogee Spinner and Mayra Cruz University of Maryland, College Park 1/16 Finale
51-75 400 Couple 400 1/16 Finale
51-75 401 Couple 401 1/16 Finale
76-134 101 Dan Melin and Jennifer Roh The George Washington University 1/16 Finale
76-134 109 David Guinn and Rosemary Tonoff The George Washington University 1/16 Finale
76-134 119 Brandon Rothenberg and Louise Sumner University of Virginia 1/16 Finale
76-134 122 Gary Zhou and Kelly Novic University of Virginia 1/16 Finale
76-134 139 Cory Wasielczyk and Kathryn Kazior Catholic University of America 1/16 Finale
Place # Couples School/Club Rounds
76-134 142 Damien Subit and Katell Bourhis University of Virginia 1/16 Finale
76-134 145 Dave Chiang and Lydia Rodriguez Georgetown University Ballroom Dance Team 1/16 Finale
76-134 149 Harrisson UK and Yuan Wang Harrisson UK and Yuan Wang 1/16 Finale
76-134 153 Christina Wright and TBA 42 North Carolina State University and 1/16 Finale
76-134 154 John Stuart McMurray and Charis Choe Catholic University of America 1/16 Finale
76-134 159 Laura Golick and TBA 43 North Carolina State University and 1/16 Finale
76-134 168 Joe McReynolds and Anh Vuong Georgetown University Ballroom Dance Team 1/16 Finale
76-134 169 Waikwong Kan and Yi Luo and University of Maryland, College Park 1/16 Finale
76-134 190 Clare Rowland and Clara Shea The George Washington University 1/16 Finale
76-134 191 Rami Gadlin and Yvette Menase University of Maryland, College Park 1/16 Finale
76-134 193 Mark Frank and Maria Shendrick The University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill 1/16 Finale
76-134 201 Nishith Patel and Alex Hardy North Carolina State University 1/16 Finale
76-134 205 Brian Morrison and Melis Erdogan Georgetown University Ballroom Dance Team 1/16 Finale
76-134 208 Stan Mordensky and Danielle Hardacre The George Washington University 1/16 Finale
76-134 212 Timothy Jones and Amy Nourie University of Delaware 1/16 Finale
76-134 218 Chad Aaron Cole and Karishma Desouza University of Virginia 1/16 Finale
76-134 221 Preston Talanda-Fisher and Sara Prieto Catholic University of America 1/16 Finale
76-134 227 Geoff Wertman Wertman and Marcy Groman University of Maryland, College Park 1/16 Finale
76-134 230 Taghi Mostafavi and Zari Mostafavi Charlotte Dancesport 1/16 Finale
76-134 241 Joseph Berger and Lauren Brannon Catholic University of America 1/16 Finale
76-134 243 Sam Fleming and Rebecca Whittlesey North Carolina State University 1/16 Finale
76-134 244 Nick Valentino and Cassi Gray Catholic University of America 1/16 Finale
76-134 252 Luke O'Donnell and Anastasia Salter Georgetown University Ballroom Dance Team 1/16 Finale
76-134 263 Okan Pala and Tiffany Barnes Charlotte Dancesport 1/16 Finale
76-134 267 Maxwell Bergmann and Breanne Davis The George Washington University 1/16 Finale
76-134 272 Kirk Francis and Jaqueta Abbey The University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill 1/16 Finale
76-134 273 Alex Schotz and TBA 116 University of Maryland, College Park and 1/16 Finale
76-134 280 Scott Hudson and Melissa Nordan North Carolina State University 1/16 Finale
76-134 298 Robert Pryately and Laura Carroll The University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill 1/16 Finale
76-134 313 Zahrah Taufique and Marshall Fox Columbia University 1/16 Finale
76-134 315 Michael Fulda and TBA 155 Fairmont State University and 1/16 Finale
76-134 316 Bryan  McClellan and Michelle Cotton Catholic University of America 1/16 Finale
76-134 318 Al Sheppard and Joanna Feng University of Maryland, College Park 1/16 Finale
76-134 331 William Frank and Nga Nguyen University of Pennsylvania and 1/16 Finale
76-134 334 Joe  Rittiner and Ceren Yilmaz The University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill 1/16 Finale
76-134 335 Christian Melendez and Alex Vandermeys University of Maryland, College Park 1/16 Finale
76-134 339 Nestor Varela and Lahila Barzola Columbia University 1/16 Finale
76-134 340 Tron Brooks and Shelly Hardwick North Carolina State University 1/16 Finale
76-134 346 Steven Brummond and Shu-En Liang University of Virginia 1/16 Finale
76-134 348 Steven Picciano and Lindsay Wertenberger Georgetown University Ballroom Dance Team 1/16 Finale
Place # Couples School/Club Rounds
76-134 361 Nikita Ferrell and TBA 44 North Carolina State University and 1/16 Finale
76-134 362 Joseph Wang and TBA 181 Columbia University and 1/16 Finale
76-134 367 Ed Large and Anna Lynch North Carolina State University 1/16 Finale
76-134 371 Travis Guzzi and Jacqueline Albright Fairmont State University 1/16 Finale
76-134 380 Eli Aghassi and Louise Yeung The George Washington University 1/16 Finale
76-134 384 Johnny Haid and Cielo Villasenor The George Washington University 1/16 Finale
76-134 390 Susannah Leahy and Clair Rowland The George Washington University 1/16 Finale
76-134 403 Couple 403 1/16 Finale
76-134 405 Couple 405 1/16 Finale
76-134 406 Couple 406 1/16 Finale
76-134 407 Couple 407 1/16 Finale
76-134 408 Couple 408 1/16 Finale
76-134 409 Couple 409 1/16 Finale
76-134 411 Couple 411 1/16 Finale

0
© Skating System Software
Contact the Webmaster